Share

ASM & BE scholarship recipients for 2012-2013

Posted: November 26, 2012

Congratulations to our students!
Faculty, Sponsors, and Recipients attend the 2012-2013 Scholarship Banquet

Faculty, Sponsors, and Recipients attend the 2012-2013 Scholarship Banquet

Agricultural and Biological Engineering Department Award                  

    Laura Navitsky
    Patrick Purcell      

Howard D. Bartlett Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering      

    Nichole Heil
    Morgan Vanouse                         

David C. Beppler Award in Agricultural Systems Management                   

    John Boston
    Dwight High                   

Buckwheat Scholarship                   

    Nai-Wen Fan
    Thomas K. Perkins               

Case New Holland Scholarship in Memory of James B. Stere                  

    Gregory Fasick               

Ray and Jan Evans Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering     

    Abraham De Hart
    Andrew Neil                                 

Remzi Gurcay and Laura Ehrhart Gurcay Scholarship                     

    Curtis Covelli
    Ina Jancaj
    Jonathan Morgan    

Burton S. Horne Memorial Scholarship                            

    Heidi Musshafen

William L. and James F. Kjelgaard Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering       

    Candace Boretzky
    Joshua Funk
    Ross Sundin
    Christian Peterson
    Zachary Zimmerman    

Kim L. Masser Memorial Scholarship for the College of AG Sciences in the Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering                                   

    Kyle Heffner
    Matthew Hepler                

Kim L. Masser Memorial Trustee Matching Scholarship               

    Jacquelyn Borlawsky 
    Danielle Zimmerman                                

Frank W. and Jeannette S. Peikert Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering       

    Michael Bartolomucci
    Candace Boretzky
    Vance Brown
    Nathan Chess
    James Coletta
    Curtis Covelli
    Kelsey Czyzyk
    Matthew Katz
    Andrew Kirk
    Steven Meyer
    Laura Navitsky
    Andrew Neal
    Ross Sundin
    Clay Swackhamer
    Emily Tauber
    Carly Wackerman                   

Jean and Albert Shaffer Scholarship in College of Agricultural Sciences         

    Nicholas Lieberum
    Steven M. Pysher
    Zachary T. Stephens           

George Shute Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering              

    Joy Barbara
    John Boston
    Nathan Clarke
    Wendy Fan
    Colin Hauseman
    Nichole Heil
    Hayden Karlheim
    Laura Navitsky
    Jessica Schwartz
    Kurt Smithgall
    Salem Soni
    Jonathan Wiranata           

Harold V. and Velma B. Walton Doctoral Student Endowment in Agricultural and Biological Engineering                

    Mark Williams           

James and Arline Weil Scholarship in College of Agricultural Sciences   

    Dylan l. Barkman
    Nicholas D. Bubb
    Brandon Reese